Fuller Supply Co

Gift & Home Decor Stores in Dothan, Alabama

4.7 (41)

CategoryGift & Home Decor Stores
Address489 Southgate Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
StreetSouthgate Road
AreaDothan, Alabama
Phone(334) 794-7812
Google rating 4.7 (41)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday7:30 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday7:30 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday7:30 am–4:30 pm
Thursday7:30 am–4:30 pm
Friday7:30 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Fuller Supply Co

Located at 489 Southgate Rd, Dothan, AL 36301, Fuller Supply Co operates as a gift and home store serving Dothan in Alabama. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7:30 am–4:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Fuller Supply Co at (334) 794-7812; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, fullersupply.co.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 41 reviews.

How Fuller Supply Co compares with other gift & home decor stores in Dothan

  • Among the 7 gift & home decor stores in Dothan with at least 20 reviews, only 1 is rated higher than its 4.7.
  • It usually closes at 4:30 PM, earlier than 6 of the 6 gift & home decor stores in Dothan that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
  • It is closed on Sundays, while 4 of the 6 other gift & home decor stores in Dothan with published hours open that day.
  • Nearest other gift & home decor stores: Jeffers Pet, Equine, & Livestock (1.4 mi), Panda Organics (3.2 mi), Piggly Wiggly (4.0 mi)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jerad Cremers a year ago

It’s sad that they’re closing. Great folks helpful all around and really down to earth people that love to talk about anything and everything.

robert cooksey 2 years ago

Very knowledgeable. Staff is always nice

Hope Odom 3 years ago

They make your experience so easy. They are willing to help in any way they can. I love going to Fuller. They are local and have lowest prices in town!⭐ 5 stars!!!

Jeff Courtney 4 years ago

Not just a pet supply. Actually it is a farm supply company. Cows, horses and other animals. Plus fencing and handling. Staffed by people that know the business instead of part time college students or minimum wage drones. When the employees can say they have been there 10+ years and still enjoy it, something must be right.

george ball 5 years ago

Nice folks, made a delivery there, if getting there the night before there's no overnight parking. TS 22 miles away, nice and quiet.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fuller Supply Co located?

Fuller Supply Co is at 489 Southgate Rd, Dothan, AL 36301, in Dothan, Alabama. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Fuller Supply Co?

Fuller Supply Co is listed as a gift and home store.

What are the hours of Fuller Supply Co?

Published hours are Monday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Tuesday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Wednesday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Thursday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Friday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Fuller Supply Co open on Sunday?

No, Fuller Supply Co is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Fuller Supply Co?

You can call Fuller Supply Co at (334) 794-7812.

How is Fuller Supply Co rated on Google?

Fuller Supply Co has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 41 reviews.

Does Fuller Supply Co have a website?

Yes, the website of Fuller Supply Co is fullersupply.co (linked on this page).

More gift & home decor stores in Dothan

All gift & home decor stores in Dothan β†’

Panda Organics

Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Dothan, Alabama

1618 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36303

5.0 (126)

Piggly Wiggly

Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Dothan, Alabama

1140 Montgomery Hwy, Dothan, AL 36303

4.6 (1,614)

Michaels

Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Dothan, Alabama

4601 Montgomery Hwy Ste 400 Dothan Pavilion, Dothan, AL 36303

4.5 (918)

Old South Antique Mall

Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Dothan, Alabama

1861 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303

4.5 (293)

Second Chance Thrift Shop

Gift & Home Decor Stores Β· Dothan, Alabama

1381 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303

4.5 (166)

Other categories in Dothan

Popular searches